School Information

Who's Who ....

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs Rachel Harris

Deputy Headteacher/Early Years Leader - Mrs Nicky Wake

Key Stage 2 Leader - Mrs Alison Blackman

Inclusion Coordinator - Mrs Amanda Hirons

Business Manager - Mrs Ali Richards

Admin Team

School Secretary - Mrs Jackie Greenland

Admin Assistants - Miss Louise Bessell and Mrs Lynda Durant

 

Breakfast and After School Clubs

Play Leaders - Mrs Dawn Shane, Miss Emily North, Mrs Jessica Exton and Mrs Liz Davis

 

Registration Groups - Teachers, Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs) and Teaching Assistants (TAs)

Early Years 2+ and 3+ - Miss Emma Benson (Kendal); Mrs Caroline Howe, Mrs Jessica Exton, Mrs Kimberley Avent, Mrs Michelle Massey and Mrs Sharon Fisher

Year R - Mrs Bonny Putman (Pembroke) and Miss Natasha Cameron (Edinburgh);  Ms Anna Young, Miss Emily North and Miss Erin Milward

Year 1 - Mr Daniel Carter (Corfe) and Miss Emma Reburn (Lulworth); Mrs Ann Trueman and Mrs Sharon Weeks

Year 2 - Mrs Gill Clarkson (Monmouth) and Miss Hannah Silman (Blaise);  Mrs Jean Lapham and Miss Zoe Davies

Year 3 - Mrs Ali Lake and Mrs Sarah Morrison (Stirling); Miss Jo Devine; Mrs Anne Jukes, Mrs Anne Quinn and Mrs Hannah O'Reilly

Year 4 - Miss Charlotte Sandell (Arundel); Mrs Jane Bond and Mrs Sue Rhymes

Year 5 - Miss Evie North (Dover) and Mr Nigel Wilson (Windsor); Mrs Dawn Shane and Mrs Michaela Lavelle 

Year 6 - Mrs Alison Blackman (Senior Leadership Team) and Mrs Cat Arnold (Yarmouth); Mrs Coral Adams and Mrs Liz Davis

PPA Cover (non-contact time for teachers for Planning, Preparation and Assessment) will usually be covered by Mrs Ali Lake, Mrs Catherine McKeever, Miss Jo Devine, Mrs Miranda Gillard and Mrs Sarah Roper. 

KS2 Cookery - Mrs Coral Adams

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Senior SMSA - Mrs Chris Stanley

SMSAs - Mrs Francesca Griffin, Miss Gemma Brown, Mrs Heather Lynch, Mrs Jenna Harrington, Mrs Julie Slade, Mrs Michele Allan, Mrs Sally Crabtree, Mrs Sharon Weeks and Mrs Sue Bygrave

 

Site Team

Caretaker - Mr Peter Sedar

Handyperson/Groundsperson - Mr Brian Hamer

Cleaners - Mrs Heather Lynch, Mrs Natasha Gadsby, Mrs Rachael Dunster and Mrs Sue Nye